PRODUCT NAME Hitachi Impact Wrench file hstatic net

Product Name Hitachi Impact Wrench File Hstatic Net-PDF Download

  • Date:28 Jul 2020
  • Views:2
  • Downloads:0
  • Pages:15
  • Size:498.17 KB

Share Pdf : Product Name Hitachi Impact Wrench File Hstatic Net

Download and Preview : Product Name Hitachi Impact Wrench File Hstatic Net


Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Product Name Hitachi Impact Wrench File Hstatic Net


Transcription:

REPAIRSELLING,GUIDE POINTS, WARNING Be sure to turn off the power switch and disconnect the power cord plug from the. power supply before conducting repair,1 Precautions on disassembly and reassembly. Bold numbers in the description below correspond to the item numbers in the Parts List and exploded. assembly diagram for the Model WR 22SE,Disassembly. 1 Disassembly of hammer case D ass y,1 Removal of hammer case D ass y. Remove the Button Bolt M4 44 and four Bolts M5 x 45 3 Supporting Hammer Case D Ass y 1. tap the tip of the Anvil 9 with a wooden hammer to remove Hammer Case D Ass y 1 Remove. Packing D 26 from between Hammer Case D Ass y 1 and Inner Cover D 27. 2 Removal of the anvil, Remove the Anvil 9 from the bearing portion of Hammer Case Ass y D 1.
3 Removal of the ring gear, Tap the end surface of Hammer Case Ass y D 1 with a wooden hammer to remove the Ring Gear. 23 If the Ring Gear 23 cannot be removed warm up Hammer Case D Ass y 1 and tap it with a. wooden hammer to remove the Ring Gear 23,Fig 1 Disassembly of hammer case D ass y. 37 9 17 27,2 Removal of the spring, Using a hand press push down the raised portions of Hammer D 11 to compress the Spring 14 fully. In this position use a small flat blade screwdriver to extract the two Steel Balls D7 14 10 from the cam. grooves of the Spindle 20 and Hammer D 11 Then slowly release the hand press and remove. Hammer D 11 from the Spindle 20 to remove the Spring 14. NOTE Be careful not to lose the thirty eight Steel Balls D3 97 12 and the Hammer Washer 13. mounted between Hammer D 11 and the Spring 14,20 Raised portion of the hammer. Top of the spindle cam,Steel ball guide groove,3 Disassembly of the motor unit.
1 Removal of rotor ass y D, Remove Rotor Ass y D 29 together with Inner Cover D 27 from Housing D 34. NOTE Keep the removed Rotor Ass y D 29 away from iron or other metal because Rotor. Ass y D 29 has a magnetic force, 2 Remove the two Screws D4 x 60 32 Screw D4 x 35 37 and two Screws D4 x 16 46 Then remove. the power supply unit,Fig 4 Disassembly of the motor unit. 4 Removal of the switch, Remove the four Screws M3 5 x 5 40 from the Switch 39 and remove the Switch Adapter 41 Then. remove the Switch 39,Fig 6 Removal of the switch,5 Disassembly of the power supply unit.
1 Remove the four Screws M3 5 x 5 40 from the Switch 39. 2 Hold the Switch Adapter 41 and slowly pull it out. Fig 7 Disassembly of the power supply unit,Sensor PCB ass y. Internal wire black,42 Internal wire white,Internal wire red. Noise suppressor PCB ass y,Main PCB ass y,Internal wire white. Internal wire white,Internal wire black,Filter PCB ass y. Reassembly, Perform reassembly by reversing the disassembly procedure However special attention should be given.
to the following items, 1 Reassembly of the power supply unit and its vicinity. 1 Perform wiring according to the connecting diagram on page 9 when replacing the Switch 39 or Stator. Controller D Set 33 with new one, 2 Connect the internal wires of Stator Controller D Set 33 to the Switch 39 paying attention to the. colors of the internal wires Then secure them with the four Screws M3 5 x 5 40. 3 Be careful not to get the internal wires caught in the power supply unit. Fig 8 Reassembly of the power supply unit and its vicinity. View from B 39,Internal wire black Internal wire green. Internal wire yellow Internal wire blue,2 Reassembly of the impact mechanism. 1 Mount the Hammer Washer 13 Spring 14 Spring Seat 15 and Spindle 20 in this order into. Hammer D 11 which contains the thirty eight Steel Balls D3 97 12. 2 Match the peak of the cam groove of the Spindle 20 with the steel ball insertion groove of Hammer. D 11 Use a hand press or similar tool to press the raised portion of Hammer D 11 so as to. compress the Spring 14 until it contacts the Spindle 20 and then hold it there. 3 Put the two Steel Balls D7 14 10 in the steel ball insertion groove Check that the Steel Balls D7 14. 10 are in the cam groove and then release the hand press. 4 Mount the Idle Gear Set 2 pcs 21 and the two Gear Shafts 19 on the Spindle 20. 3 Reassembly of the main body, 1 Secure the stator to Housing D 34 with the two Screws D4 x 60 32 and insert the controller PCB.
ass y D into the lower portion of the stator, 2 Mount the Cord Clip 47 with its protrusion toward the cord and then secure it with the two Screws D4. 3 Position the internal wires under the Switch 39, NOTE Position the internal wire of the noise suppressor PCB on the right and the internal wire. of the power supply PCB on the left Position the green and yellow internal wires of the. switch on the right and the blue and black internal wires on the left Then insert the. Fig 9 Reassembly of the main body,White internal wire. Power supply unit,White internal wire,Noise suppressor. Black internal wire,Power supply unit,Position the noise suppressor PCB in the.
stator holder D as shown in the figure, 4 Mount Rotor Ass y D 29 and Fan Guide D 31 to Housing D 34. NOTE Be careful of the direction of Fan Guide D 31. 5 Secure Handle Cover D 38 to Housing D 34 with the Screw D4 x 35 37. 6 Mount Metal E 25 and Packing D 26 to Inner Cover D 27. NOTE Do not mount Packing D 26 upside down, 7 Mount Washer E 24 and Ring Gear 23 to the impact mechanism and mount it to Inner Cover D. NOTE Mount the Ring Gear 23 with its protrusion toward the hammer case. 8 Mount Washer F 8 to the Anvil 9 Apply a small amount of grease to the Needle Roller 22 and. mount it to the Ring Gear 23,Fig 10 Reassembly of the main body. Mount Washer F 8 with its,chamfered side toward the anvil. 9 Insert Washer D 6 and Damper D 7 into Hammer Case D Ass y 1 and secure it with the four. Bolts M5 x 45 3, 10 Secure Handle Cover D 38 and Hammer Case D Ass y 1 with the Button Bolt M4 44.
Application of lubricant, 1 Apply Nippeco SEP 3A grease Code No 930035 100 g 930038 2 5 kg to the following. Pinion tooth flanks of Rotor Ass y D 29,Tooth flanks of the Ring Gear 23. Two Gear Shafts 19, Tooth flanks and inner circumference of the Idle Gear Set 2 pcs 21. 2 Apply Doubrex 251 grease to the following,Between Hammer D 11 and Spring Seat 15. Inside of Hammer Case D Ass y 1, Spindle 20 Cam groove sliding portion and engaging portions with the Anvil 9 and Metal E 25.
Cam groove and raised portions of Hammer D 11, Anvil 9 13 mm dia hole sliding portion with Washer F 8 claw and sliding portion with the O ring. Two Steel Balls D7 14 10,Thirty eight Steel Balls D3 97 12. Both end surfaces of Washer D 6 and Damper D 7,Screw tightening torque. Seal Lock Hex Socket Hd Bolt M5 x 45 3 7 8 1 5 N m 80 15 kgf cm. Tapping Screw W Flange D4 x 35 Black 37 2 0 0 5 N m 20 5 kgf cm. Hex Hd Tapping Screw D4 x 60 32 2 0 0 5 N m 20 5 kgf cm. Button Bolt M4 44 1 8 0 4 N m 18 4 kgf cm, Tapping Screw W Flange D4 x 16 46 2 0 0 5 N m 20 5 kgf cm. Checking after reassembly,Check the following after reassembly.
1 Operate the Switch 39 and check that the switch moves smoothly and the switch operations ON. OFF forward and reverse are normal, 2 Press the Switch 39 in R direction and slowly release the switch Check that the switch returns to. the original position Then press the Switch 39 in L direction and slowly release the switch Check. that the switch returns to the original position, 3 Check that the rotational direction of Anvil 9 matches the direction of rotation made when you press. the Switch 39 When the Switch 39 is set to the R position the Anvil 9 must rotate clockwise as. viewed from the rear opposite to the Anvil 9,Insulation test. On completion of reassembly after repair measure the insulation resistance and conduct the dielectric. strength test between the plug pins and the outside metallic parts such as the Anvil 9. Insulation resistance 7 M or more, Dielectric strength 2 500 V for 1 minute 110 V to 120 V. 4 000 V for 1 minute 220 V to 240 V,No load current.
After no load operation for 30 minutes the no load current value should be as follows. Voltage 110 V 120 V 220 V 230 V 240 V,Current max 3 5 A 3 5 A 1 5 A 1 5 A 1 5 A. Connecting diagram,Fig 11 Connecting diagram,Sensor PCB ass y. Main PCB ass y,Filter PCB ass y,STANDARD REPAIR TIME UNIT SCHEDULE. MODEL 10 20 30 40 50 60 min,Controller,Handle Switch D Set. Cover D Cord,Switch Rotor,Adapter Ass y D,Cord Armor Ball Bearing.
Ball Bearing,General Assembly,Hammer D Spindle,Steel Ball Idle Gear Set. D7 14 x 2 Gear Shaft,Steel Ball x2,D3 97 x 10,Spring Seat. LIST NO E729,IMPACT WRENCH 2015 1 20,Model WR 22SE E1. PARTS WR 22SE,NO CODE NO DESCRIPTION USED REMARKS,1 337849 HAMMER CASE D ASS Y 1 INCLUD 2 4 5. 2 337850 BUMPER D 1,3 323994 SEAL LOCK HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M5 X 45 4.
4 971028 O RING P 28 1,5 337851 METAL F 1,6 338357 WASHER D 1. 7 338356 DAMPER D 1,8 337848 WASHER F 1,9 324013 ANVIL A 1. 9 324021 ANVIL B ASS Y 1 INCLUD 16 18 FOR AUS USA CAN. 10 959151 STEEL BALL D7 14 10 PCS 2,11 338358 HAMMER D 1. 12 959155 STEEL BALL D3 97 10 PCS 38,13 324004 HAMMER WASHER 1. 14 324002 SPRING 1,15 324001 SPRING SEAT 1, 16 949507 ROLL PIN D2 X 14 10 PCS 1 FOR AUS USA CAN.
17 992571 SPRING 1 FOR AUS USA CAN,18 992572 PLUNGER 1 FOR AUS USA CAN. 19 971016 GEAR SHAFT 2,20 324003 SPINDLE 1,21 318448 IDLE GEAR SET 2 PCS 2. 22 991449 NEEDLE ROLLER 1,23 985303 RING GEAR 1,24 337847 WASHER E 1. 25 337846 METAL E 1,26 337842 PACKING D 1,27 337845 INNER COVER D 1. 28 6000DD BALL BEARING 6000DDCMPS2L 1,29 360990 ROTOR ASS Y D 1 INCLUD 28 30.
30 333945 BALL BEARING 608VV 1,31 337844 FAN GUIDE D 1. 32 960108 HEX HD TAPPING SCREW D4 X 60 2,33 340897C STATOR CONTROLLER D SET 110V 1. 33 340897D STATOR CONTROLLER D SET 120V 127V 1,33 340897E STATOR CONTROLLER D SET 220V 230V 1. 33 340897F STATOR CONTROLLER D SET 240V 1,34 338355 HOUSING D 1. 35 NAME PLATE 1,36 337843 TAIL BUMPER D 1,37 303694 TAPPING SCREW W FLANGE D4 X 35 BLACK 1.
38 337841 HANDLE COVER D 1,39 337202 SWITCH 1,40 980060 MACHINE SCREW W WASHER M3 5 X 5 4. 41 323768 SWITCH ADAPTER 1,42 338354 CUSHION RUBBER 45 X 10 X 3 6. 43 338353 CUSHION RUBBER 30 X 10 X 3 3,44 338500 BUTTON BOLT M4 1. 45 959140 CONNECTOR 50091 10 PCS 2,46 984750 TAPPING SCREW W FLANGE D4 X 16 2. 2 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 1 15,PARTS WR 22SE,NO CODE NO DESCRIPTION USED REMARKS.
47 937631 CORD CLIP 1,48 953327 CORD ARMOR D8 8 1,48 938051 CORD ARMOR D10 1 1. 49 500247Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8,49 500423Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR MAL. SIN 230V UAE 230V,49 323974 CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D10 1 FOR TPE. SIN 110V UAE 110V,49 500234Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR INA IND. 49 500439Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR AUS NZL,49 500240Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR USA CAN.
49 500450Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR GBR 230V,49 500461Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR GBR 110V. 49 500248Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR SUI,49 500496Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR CHN. 49 500475Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR KOR,49 500487Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR BRA. 50 323210 BOLT WASHER M4 BLACK 1 FOR 220V 240V,1 15 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 3. STANDARD ACCESSORIES WR 22SE,NO CODE NO DESCRIPTION USED REMARKS.
501 338326 CASE 1,502 338327 SIDE HANDLE ASS Y 1 INCLUD 503 506. 503 330209 SIDE HANDLE 1,504 323775 HANDLE HOLDER 1. 505 338498 HANDLE RING 1,506 980903 SQUARE BOLT M8 1. OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES,NO CODE NO DESCRIPTION USED REMARKS. 601 874535 EXTENSION BAR ASS Y SQUARE 19 0MM X 150L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 602 874524 SOCKET RING 1,603 874525 SOCKET PIN 1,604 955088 UNIVERSAL JOINT ASS Y 1 INCLUD 602 603.
605 955091 UNIVERSAL JOINT PIN 1,606 986004 ADAPTER ASS Y 12 7MM 1 INCLUD 602 603. 607 874527 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 23MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 608 874528 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 24MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 609 874529 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 26MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 610 874530 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 27MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 611 874532 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 30MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 612 874523 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 32MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 613 874533 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 35MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 614 874534 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 36MM X 55L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 615 955028 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 17MM X 60L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 616 955029 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 19MM X 60L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 617 955030 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 21MM X 60L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 618 955031 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 22MM X 60L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 619 955033 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 24MM X 60L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 620 955034 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 26MM X 85L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 621 955035 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 27MM X 85L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 622 955037 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 30MM X 85L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 623 955038 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 32MM X 100L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 624 955092 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 36MM X 100L 1 INCLUD 602 603. PRODUCT NAME Hitachi Impact Wrench Model WR 22SE LIST No xxx 2014 REPAIR GUIDE 1 1 Precautions on disassembly and reassembly 1 STANDARD REPAIR TIME UNIT SCHEDULE 10 CONTENTS Overseas Sales Division LIST No WR 22SE E729 Jan 2015 W 1 Fig 1 Disassembly of hammer case D ass y WARNING Be sure to turn off the power switch and disconnect the power cord plug from

Related Books