Hitachi Impact Wrench Model WR 16SA file hstatic net

Hitachi Impact Wrench Model Wr 16sa File Hstatic Net-PDF Download

  • Date:28 Jul 2020
  • Views:3
  • Downloads:0
  • Pages:13
  • Size:824.14 KB

Share Pdf : Hitachi Impact Wrench Model Wr 16sa File Hstatic Net

Download and Preview : Hitachi Impact Wrench Model Wr 16sa File Hstatic Net


Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Hitachi Impact Wrench Model Wr 16sa File Hstatic Net


Transcription:

1 REPAIR GUIDE, The procedures and the precautions in disassembly and reassembly are described below. The bold numbers correspond to the item numbers in the Parts List and the exploded assembly diagram of the. Model WR 16SA,1 1 Disassembly,1 Removal of the hammer case assembly. a Removal of the Hammer Case Ass y 3, Remove the four Seal Lock Hex Socket Hd Bolts M5 x 35 2 Supporting the Hammer Case Ass y 3 tap. the tip of the Anvil 6 with a wooden hammer to remove the Hammer Case Ass y 3 Remove Gasket A. 20 from between the Hammer Case Ass y 3 and the Inner Cover 21. b Removal of the Anvil 6, Remove the Hammer Case Ass y 3 Then the Anvil 6 can be removed from the bearing portion of the. Hammer Case Ass y 3,c Removal of the Ring Gear 18, Tap the end surface of the Hammer Case Ass y 3 with a wooden hammer to remove the Ring Gear 18.
If the Ring Gear 18 cannot be removed warm up the Hammer Case Ass y 3 then tap it with a wooden. hammer to remove the Ring Gear 18,2 Removal of the Spring 11. Push the click of the Hammer 8 with a hand press and keep it at the position where the Spring 11 is. compressed fully Remove the two Steel Balls D6 35 7 from the steel ball guide at the cam portion of the. Spindle 16 and the Hammer 8 with a flat blade screwdriver Then release the hand press and remove the. Hammer 8 from the Spindle 16 to remove the Spring 11 Be careful not to lose the thirty Steel Balls D3 97. 9 and the Hammer Washer 10 mounted between the Hammer 8 and the Spring 11 during disassembly. Spindle Hammer click,Spindle cam top,Steel ball,Steel ball guide. 3 Removal of the Armature 25, Remove the Tapping Screw W Flange D4 x 20 Black 49 from the Tail Cover 48 to remove the Tail Cover. 48 Remove the Brush Cap 55 and the Carbon Brushes 56 Then the Armature 25 can be removed. together with the Inner Cover 21 from the Housing Ass y 58 At this time be careful not to lose the Rubber. Washer 46 mounted between Bearing Bushing B 47 press fitted into the Housing Ass y 58 and the ball. bearing at the commutator side of the Armature 25 Be careful not to lose the Felt Packing 22 and the. Packing Washer 23 when removing the Armature 25 from the Inner Cover 21. 4 Removal of the Switch 36, Remove the Tapping Screw W Flange D4 x 35 Black 34 from the Handle Cover 35 to remove the Handle. Cover 35 Remove the screw from the Switch 36 and remove the Switch Adapter 37 Then the Switch. 36 can be removed,1 2 Reassembly, Reassembly can be accomplished by following the disassembly procedures in reverse However special.
attention should be given to the following items,1 Reassembly of the housing assembly. Mounting the switch, Pay attention to the relationship between the terminal numbers of the Switch 36 and the colors of the internal. With noise suppressor type,Other type,Fig 7 Wiring diagram. 2 Reassembly of the hammer case assembly,Reassembly of the hammer. a Put the thirty Steel Balls D3 97 9 in between the Hammer 8 and the Hammer Washer 10. b Mount the Spring 11 and the Spring Seat 12 to the Hammer 8 then insert the Spindle 16 into it Push. the click of the Hammer 8 with a hand press and keep it at the position where the Spring 11 is. compressed fully At this time push the Hammer 8 so that the Spindle 16 cam top is aligned with the. steel ball guide at the Hammer 8, c Put the two Steel Balls D6 35 7 in the steel ball guide Check that these Steel Balls D6 35 7 are in the.
cam groove Then release the hand press,3 Mounting direction of the packing washer. Insert the Packing Washer 23 into the Inner Cover 21 in the proper direction together with the Felt Packing. 22 when mounting the Armature 25 to the Inner Cover 21. 21 22 23 25,4 Mounting the cord clip,Cord dia 8 5 mm max Cord dia Over 8 5 mm. Greasing locations, a Apply grease Doubrex 251 to the following locations. Spindle 17 Cam groove sliding section and engaged portion with the Anvil 6. Hammer 8 Cam groove sliding section and the click,Steel Balls D6 35 7. Steel Balls D3 97 9,Hammer Washer 10,Sliding section of the Spring Seat 12.
Inner circumference of the metal in the Hammer Case Ass y 3. b Apply grease Nippeco SEP 3A to the following locations. Pinion tooth flanks of the Armature 25,Tooth flanks of the Ring Gear 18. Tooth flanks and inner circumference of the Needle Roller 15 and the Idle Gear Set 17. 6 Screw tightening torque, Seal Lock Hex Socket Hd Bolt M5 x 35 2 7 8 1 5 N m 80 15 kgf cm. Tapping Screw W Flange D4 34 49 50 2 0 0 5 N m 20 5 kgf cm. N m 10 0 kgf cm,Brush Cap 55 1 0 0, Machine screw M3 at the Switch 36 0 8 0 2 N m 8 2 kgf cm. Hex Hd Tapping Screw D4 x 45 27 2 9 0 5 N m 30 5 kgf cm. 1 3 Insulation Tests, On completion of disassembly and repair measure the insulation resistance and conduct a dielectric strength test. Perform the insulation resistance and dielectric strength test between the plug pins and the outside metallic parts. such as the anvil,Insulation resistance 7 M or more.
Dielectric strength 2500 V 1 minute 110 V to 120 V. 4000 V 1 minute 220 V to 240 V,1 4 No load Current Value. After no load operation for 30 minutes the no load current should be as follows. 110 V 2 5 A or lower,120 V 2 4 A or lower,220 V 1 2 A or lower. 230 V 1 3 A or lower,240 V 1 2 A or lower,2 STANDARD REPAIR TIME UNIT SCHEDULES. MODEL 10 20 30 40 50 60 min,Housing Ass y,Handle Cover Switch. Switch Adapter Cord Armature,Cord Armor Ball Bearing.
Ball Bearing,Inner Cover,Ball Bearing,General Assembly. Hammer Spindle,Steel Ball Idle Gear Set,D6 35 x 2 Needle Roller. Steel Ball x2,D3 97 x 30,Spring Seat,Tail Cover,Hammer Case. Hitachi Power Tools LIST NO E705,ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST. IMPACT WRENCH 2004 12 30,Model WR 16SA E1,2 502 503 504 505.
PARTS WR 16SA,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS,1 323 767 BUMPER 1. 2 323 753 SEAL LOCK HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M5X35 4,3 323 765 HAMMER CASE ASS Y 1 INCLUD 1 4 5. 4 318 704 O RING M 1,5 323 766 METAL 1, 6 323 773 ANVIL G 1 TYPE FOR W O PLUNGER A PIN RETAINER A. 6 985 207 ANVIL B ASS Y 1 INCLUD 13 14 TYPE FOR W PLUNGER A. PIN RETAINER A,7 959 150 STEEL BALL D6 35 10 PCS 2. 8 323 764 HAMMER 1,9 959 155 STEEL BALL D3 97 10 PCS 30.
10 323 763 HAMMER WASHER 1,11 323 761 SPRING 1,12 323 760 SPRING SEAT 1. 13 323 542 PIN RETAINER A 1 FOR FRA FRG ITA ESP FIN SUI USA CAN. 14 323 541 PLUNGER A 1 FOR FRA FRG ITA ESP FIN SUI USA CAN. 15 985 169 NEEDLE ROLLER 2,16 323 762 SPINDLE 1,17 318 446 IDLE GEAR SET 2 PCS 2. 18 955 124 RING GEAR 1,19 690 7ZZN BALL BEARING 6907ZZ N 1. 20 324 022 GASKET A 1,21 323 758 INNER COVER 1,22 323 755 FELT PACKING 1. 23 985 166 PACKING WASHER 1,24 600 0DD BALL BEARING 6000DDCMPS2L 1.
25 360 687C ARMATURE 110V 1,25 360 687U ARMATURE ASS Y 120V 1 INCLUD 24 45. 25 360 687E ARMATURE 220V 230V 1,25 360 687F ARMATURE 240V 1. 26 323 757 FAN GUIDE 1,27 981 824 HEX HD TAPPING SCREW D4X45 2. 28 340 605C STATOR 110V 1,28 340 605D STATOR 120V 1. 28 340 605E STATOR 220V 230V 1,28 340 605F STATOR 240V 1.
29 985 186 INTERNAL WIRE WHITE 1 FOR KUW INA HKG SIN THA. 29 985 192 INTERNAL WIRE WHITE 1 FOR USA CAN, 30 323 769 CHOKE COIL WHITE 1 FOR SAF NZL AUS AUT GBR FRA. FRG ITA HOL BEL ESP FIN SUI CHN, 31 985 187 INTERNAL WIRE BLACK 1 FOR KUW INA HKG SIN THA. 31 985 193 INTERNAL WIRE BLACK 1 FOR USA CAN, 32 323 770 CHOKE COIL BLACK 1 FOR SAF NZL AUS AUT GBR FRA. FRG ITA HOL BEL ESP FIN SUI CHN,33 980 063 TERMINAL 2. 34 303 694 TAPPING SCREW W FLANGE D4X35 BLACK 1,35 323 772 HANDLE COVER 1.
36 985 103 SWITCH 2P SCREW TYPE 1, 36 320 528 SWITCH 2P SCREW TYPE 1 FOR AUT GBR FRA FRG ITA HOL. BEL ESP FIN SUI,37 323 768 SWITCH ADAPTER 1,2 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 12 04. PARTS WR 16SA,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS, 38 323 780 NOISE SUPPRESSOR ASS Y W RESISTOR 1 INCLUD 39 40 43 FOR SAF NZL AUS AUT GBR. FRA FRG ITA HOL BEL ESP FIN SUI CHN, 39 930 153 SUPPORT B 1 FOR NOISE SUPPRESSOR ASS Y W RESISTOR. 40 316 186 SUPPORT B 1 FOR NOISE SUPPRESSOR ASS Y W RESISTOR. 41 958 308Z PILLAR TERMINAL A 1, 41 983 418Z PILLAR TERMINAL B 1 FOR USA CAN SUI KUW INA HKG SIN THA.
42 324 023 SUPPORT B 1, 43 980 063 TERMINAL 1 FOR NOISE SUPPRESSOR ASS Y W RESISTOR. 44 NAME PLATE 1,45 608 VVM BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L 1. 46 985 198 RUBBER WASHER 1,47 323 754 BEARING BUSHING B 1. 48 323 756 TAIL COVER 1,49 301 653 TAPPING SCREW W FLANGE D4X20 BLACK 2. 50 984 750 TAPPING SCREW W FLANGE D4X16 2,51 937 631 CORD CLIP 1.
52 953 327 CORD ARMOR D8 8 1,52 938 051 CORD ARMOR D10 1 1. 53 500 247Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8,53 500 450Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR GBR 230V. 53 500 461Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR GBR 110V,53 500 248Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR SUI. 53 500 439Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR AUS NZL,53 500 240Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR USA CAN. 53 500 423Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR KUW SIN,53 500 456Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR CHN.
53 500 435Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR HKG,53 500 201Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D10 1 FOR THA. 53 500 234Z CORD 1 CORD ARMOR D8 8 FOR INA,54 HITACHI LABEL 1. 55 931 266 BRUSH CAP 2,56 999 021 CARBON BRUSH 1 PAIR 2. 57 957 571 BRUSH HOLDER 2,58 323 771 HOUSING ASS Y 1 INCLUD 57 59. 59 938 477 HEX SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8 2,12 04 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 3.
STANDARD ACCESSORIES WR 16SA,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS. 501 323 774 SIDE HANDLE ASS Y 1 INCLUD 502 505 FOR SAF NZL AUS AUT GBR. FRA FRG ITA HOL BEL ESP FIN SUI CHN,502 980 901 SIDE HANDLE 1 FOR SIDE HANDLE ASS Y. 503 323 775 HANDLE HOLDER 1 FOR SIDE HANDLE ASS Y,504 323 776 HANDLE RING 1 FOR SIDE HANDLE ASS Y. 505 980 903 SQUARE BOLT M8 1 FOR SIDE HANDLE ASS Y. 506 323 777 CASE A 1 FOR ESP,OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS. 601 986 062 UNIVERSAL JOINT ASS Y 1 INCLUD 602 603. 602 873 537 SOCKET PIN 1,603 873 187 O RING J1SW1516 1.
604 873 536 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 17MMX32L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 605 873 624 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 19MMX34L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 606 873 626 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 21MMX36L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 607 873 627 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 22MMX40L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 608 873 628 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 23MMX40L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 609 873 629 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 24MMX40L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 610 873 630 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 26MMX40L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 611 985 195 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 27MMX40L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 612 985 196 HEX SOCKET ASS Y 30MMX50L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 613 873 633 EXTENSION BAR ASS Y SQUARE 12 7MMX100L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 614 955 138 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 12MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 615 955 139 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 13MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 616 955 140 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 14MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 617 955 141 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 17MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 618 955 142 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 19MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 619 955 143 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 21MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 620 955 144 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 22MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 621 955 146 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 24MMX52L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 622 955 149 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 17MMX75L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 623 955 150 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 19MMX75L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 624 955 151 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 21MMX75L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 625 955 147 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 26MMX75L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 626 985 197 HEX SOCKET ASS Y LONG 30MMX75L 1 INCLUD 602 603. 627 971 042 GREASE FOR IMPACT WRENCH 100G 1,628 323 774 SIDE HANDLE ASS Y 1 INCLUD 629 632. 629 980 901 SIDE HANDLE 1,630 980 903 SQUARE BOLT M8 1. 631 323 775 HANDLE HOLDER 1,4 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 12 04. OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES WR 16SA,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS. 632 323 776 HANDLE RING 1,633 955 153 UNIVERSAL JOINT PIN 1.
651 CORNER ATTACHMENT EW 14R 1 INCLUD 652 668,652 955 300 HOUSING 1. 653 955 301 METAL 3,654 955 302 SPINDLE 1,655 945 251 HITACHI LABEL 1. 656 955 303 BEARING RACE 2,657 955 304 NEEDLE THRUST BEARING NTA 1413 2. 658 955 305 COVER 1,659 955 306 NEEDLE BEARING NTN BK1012 1. 660 948 227 RETAINING RING FOR D47 HOLE 1,661 955 307 PINION 1.
662 955 308 SLEEVE 1,663 955 309 WASHER 1,664 955 310 SOCKET COVER 1. 665 955 311 SOCKET 1,666 303 247 SEAL LOCK HEX SOCKET HD BOLT M5X25 6. 667 873 537 SOCKET PIN 1,668 873 187 O RING J1SW1516 1. 12 04 ALTERNATIVE PARTS 5,CODE NO DESCRIPTION REMARKS. Hitachi Impact Wrench Model WR 16SA LIST No WR 16SA E705 Feb 2005 International Sales Division W REPAIR GUIDE 1 1 Disassembly 1 2 Reassembly 3 3 Insulation Tests 5 4 No load Current Value 5 STANDARD REPAIR TIME UNIT SCHEDULES 6 CONTENTS Page 1 1 REPAIR GUIDE The procedures and the precautions in disassembly and reassembly are described below

Related Books